Summary of Pairs Results

1 January 2002 to 31 December 2002

Both Tuesdays and Fridays



Pos Player Played Partners Average LPs Wins % Wins
1= Pam Southon791453.77%11682227.85%
1= Phillip Brooks792250.76%56056.33%
3= John Timberlake781853.90%10571417.95%
3= Peter Southon782252.18%8331620.51%
5 Bob Canning771849.68%42233.90%
6= Jean Davies761450.85%59679.21%
6= Molly Slevin761651.36%65856.58%
6= Sylvia Timberlake761851.78%632810.53%
9 Joan Underdown742648.66%36656.76%
10 Malcolm Channing681454.48%949811.76%
11 Kath Coward641746.67%25134.69%
12 Mike Stilwell591751.07%5501016.95%
13 Roger Sugden531850.41%52935.66%
14 Liz Phillips511956.65%9941835.29%
15 Ann Whitmont48946.30%21012.08%
16= Eugene Sullivan471049.09%37524.26%
16= Ron Maclaren47255.05%800612.77%
18 Joyce Munns45446.80%23612.22%
19 Trevor Munns44347.18%27812.27%
20 Alan Laker40349.45%20225.00%
21 Cyril Staples39443.26%2400.00%
22= Joan Cullen381749.73%346410.53%
22= Mary Street381650.88%248410.53%
24 Jeannette Malcouronne37243.09%2400.00%
25= Dick Clark36649.80%27012.78%
25= Dorothy Laker36149.52%20225.56%
25= Sylvia Clark36549.93%33138.33%
28= Kathleen Hewitt351147.04%13812.86%
28= Pam Cox35650.28%16612.86%
30 Adrian Patrick34752.56%259514.71%
31= Audrey Vaughan331248.54%16826.06%
31= Lucia Grant33749.12%18913.03%
33= Chris Pullan32853.21%496412.50%
33= David Dick321247.65%10113.13%
35= Bernard Pike30853.77%394310.00%
35= Eva Fisher30441.05%4900.00%
35= George Foot30349.08%22900.00%
35= Keith Jackson30349.36%25900.00%
35= Margaret Laker30441.79%4900.00%
35= Renate Lane30450.08%20700.00%
41 Tony Belton291151.40%336310.34%
42 Rosemary Rice28549.21%21913.57%
43= Ann Madden27750.39%249311.11%
43= Bengt Adilz27246.53%9900.00%
43= Ulla Adilz27246.57%9900.00%
46= Ann Chapple25949.43%9400.00%
46= Brian Smith251349.04%104312.00%
46= Dorothy Wharton25548.71%16614.00%
46= Jill Leslie25751.26%317312.00%
46= Martin Trouse25549.37%15300.00%
46= Norman Grant251649.68%20014.00%
52= Kerstin Tompsett24848.66%10600.00%
52= Roger Morton241255.98%709833.33%
54= Audrey Randall23350.51%18700.00%
54= Elizabeth Johnson23949.61%20200.00%
56 Mae Gaynor221246.25%2800.00%
57= Edith Smollett21550.00%225419.05%
57= Pam Hoskins21447.44%5400.00%
59 Rosemary Lyttle20649.03%58210.00%
60= Arun Suri19253.94%35300.00%
60= Clive Allum191048.53%14015.26%
60= Edna Robson19240.31%000.00%
60= John Davies19850.84%176210.53%
60= Robbie Robson19240.21%000.00%
65= Audrey Grzesiak18452.39%255211.11%
65= Bill Heasman18349.71%260211.11%
65= Denny Wade18652.49%287422.22%
65= Geoff Whitehead18649.57%333211.11%
65= Hazel Keith18646.80%000.00%
65= John Lockyer18351.63%18215.56%
65= Liz Balnave18447.88%8400.00%
72= Camilla Blackburn17346.29%8200.00%
72= Jean Law17449.43%9200.00%
72= Peggy Moir17554.39%298529.41%
72= Prue Rumens17548.76%7600.00%
72= Tim Cook17753.03%23015.88%
77= Gwen Easto16248.64%12016.25%
77= Joan Burn16247.73%7000.00%
77= Julia Brough16251.98%200318.75%
77= Peter Norman16649.68%13600.00%
81= Olivia Dawson15353.75%299213.33%
81= Steve Bourton15152.05%200320.00%
81= Terry Kedgley15452.17%154213.33%
84= Audrey Kolbe14550.52%13700.00%
84= John Frosztega14657.63%479535.71%
84= Laszlo Magos14149.69%13300.00%
84= Sean O'Neill14757.53%380428.57%
84= Tony Borman141049.96%212214.29%
89= Hazel Farmer13452.29%206215.38%
89= Malcolm Glover13349.79%7500.00%
89= Maria Martin13449.45%132215.38%
89= Mike Cowley13254.50%257323.08%
89= Shirley Preuveneers13446.11%4200.00%
94= David Elvin12154.78%268216.67%
94= Dickie Phillips12343.51%1200.00%
94= Graham Walker12150.09%5618.33%
94= Helen Seymour12548.13%8600.00%
94= Peggy Griffin12652.01%149216.67%
94= Peter Lee12557.18%321216.67%
94= Roy Smith12353.65%18418.33%
101= Grace Roberts11452.11%4819.09%
101= Jill Allard11145.00%3000.00%
103= John Cruickshank10347.46%3500.00%
103= Roy Davidson10650.03%45110.00%
105= Margaret Lee8157.10%225112.50%
105= Myrna Conteatis8154.82%17000.00%
105= Pat Corrigan8440.49%000.00%
105= Philip Tilbrook8547.00%1800.00%
109= Andrew Barnett7544.78%18114.29%
109= Dorothy Green7242.71%000.00%
109= John Osborne7449.06%5600.00%
109= Loretta Nolan7349.05%75114.29%
113= Dick Wharton6249.88%3600.00%
113= Elizabeth Hammergren-Smith6446.21%600.00%
113= Marcus Barbor6248.64%40116.67%
113= Neville Grant6150.41%6000.00%
113= Peggy Moss6347.80%5100.00%
113= Tony Stone6350.68%80116.67%
113= Tony Turnage6346.03%2000.00%
120= Ann Cruickshank5145.18%000.00%
120= David Scott-Jones5157.52%54240.00%
120= Gill Scott-Jones5157.52%54240.00%
120= Tony Lunn5558.62%132120.00%
120= Win Badrock5149.37%000.00%
125= Bob Manser4149.84%600.00%
125= Marina Chaning-Pearce4147.27%000.00%
127= Alan Matthews3136.77%000.00%
127= Faiz Nadir3152.71%4800.00%
127= Rosemarie Thompson3247.04%000.00%
127= Tim Pratt3350.98%18133.33%
127= Tony Richards3255.29%80133.33%
132= Angela Samuelson2262.67%792100.00%
132= Betty Bueno2156.98%70150.00%
132= Brian Perry2149.34%000.00%
132= Christine Jones2149.66%000.00%
132= Emma James2245.39%1000.00%
132= Jim Grant2155.00%3600.00%
132= John Howard2158.25%6200.00%
132= John Young2247.13%000.00%
132= Leslie Scrivener2158.41%24150.00%
132= Lynne Hiorns2148.01%000.00%
132= Meg Linwood2145.27%000.00%
132= Mike Scoltock2158.25%6200.00%
132= Richard Rule2247.68%900.00%
132= Rolf Alexander2259.39%5500.00%
132= Ron Smith2145.04%600.00%
132= Susan Osborne2152.22%600.00%
132= Tony Dawe2149.34%000.00%
132= Vera Beim2150.74%000.00%
150= A Hall1145.83%000.00%
150= Andy Beer1150.93%000.00%
150= Angela Forsyth1158.88%1500.00%
150= Bob McMahon1151.98%1000.00%
150= Carole Humphries1156.59%2500.00%
150= Chris Hansford1148.21%000.00%
150= Chris Lemon1146.97%000.00%
150= Chris Loughton1148.21%000.00%
150= Christine Dyer1153.87%900.00%
150= Christine Lord1148.11%000.00%
150= Dave Cowell1145.24%000.00%
150= Debi Beaumont1140.70%000.00%
150= Dorothy MacPhail1145.24%000.00%
150= Gabriella 1152.65%000.00%
150= Gaby Mollart1154.13%2000.00%
150= Gerard Thompson1172.22%181100.00%
150= Ian Swanson1160.95%4000.00%
150= Jane Buttery1133.33%000.00%
150= Jean Virley1151.98%1000.00%
150= Jim Hillan1151.70%000.00%
150= Julian Hemsted1139.29%000.00%
150= Kareyn Pratt1137.80%000.00%
150= Katherine Kreuter1145.24%000.00%
150= Ken Ford1160.95%4000.00%
150= Lindsay Springate1135.12%000.00%
150= Marian Jones1141.07%000.00%
150= Mary Coninx1142.06%000.00%
150= Michael Hill1158.52%2000.00%
150= Mike Lunn1159.59%2500.00%
150= Moira Roomes1154.13%2000.00%
150= Moira Slevin1150.19%000.00%
150= Muriel Thurston1147.16%000.00%
150= Norman Jackson1145.31%000.00%
150= Phil Thompson1135.12%000.00%
150= Raymond Coninx1142.06%000.00%
150= Rene Price1161.16%551100.00%
150= S White1142.92%000.00%
150= Shirley Gladman1133.33%000.00%
150= Tara 1143.42%000.00%
150= Terry Coulson1159.30%4000.00%
150= Tony Heatly1144.83%000.00%
150= Tony Quilley1153.87%900.00%
150= Vi Smith1148.67%000.00%
150= Wendy Lancaster1150.59%000.00%
150= Wynne Gifford1153.41%1000.00%

Copyright Mayfield Duplicate Bridge Club 2000-2008