Summary of Pairs Results

1 January 2001 to 31 December 2015

Fridays Only



Pos Player Played Partners Average LPs Times Percent Wins % Wins
1Philip Brooks5976452.48%392228547.74%9115.24%
2Sylvia Timberlake5783653.69%429430352.42%10017.30%
3John Timberlake5374454.39%460530757.17%11120.67%
4Malcolm Channing5305154.80%494131960.19%12323.21%
5Roger Sugden4845150.95%254920141.53%5010.33%
6Joyce Munns4352149.45%194814132.41%4710.80%
7Ron Maclaren3791455.08%365123963.06%8722.96%
8Alan Laker367549.66%155512132.97%287.63%
9Dorothy Laker361249.69%154312033.24%277.48%
10Andrew Barnett3574550.11%182613638.10%4412.32%
11Adrian Patrick3562552.57%253617850.00%5014.04%
12Philip Tilbrook3394847.63%10658424.78%164.72%
13Lynne Hiorns3332050.23%154411835.44%329.61%
14Pam Jardine3213150.16%13249930.84%268.10%
15Trevor Munns310148.09%11148427.10%216.77%
16Molly Slevin3093152.25%219215550.16%4915.86%
17Cyril Staples2541844.41%3253112.20%51.97%
18Jeannette Malcouronne226144.25%2592511.06%41.77%
19Ulla Adilz2233549.68%8706730.04%177.62%
20Gillian Hutt2162842.70%2972411.11%52.31%
21Rosemary Lyttle2132451.71%148110247.89%2813.15%
22Joan Underdown2043550.21%9847335.78%2311.27%
23Adrian Boulding200650.48%9117336.50%126.00%
24Jean Davies1981650.80%10167638.38%2211.11%
25Jacky Boulding196250.38%8516935.20%105.10%
26Bob Canning1923350.12%9697136.98%126.25%
27=Mary Street1723450.73%10116940.12%2011.63%
27=Peter Cogliatti1722752.50%12108348.26%3319.19%
29Pam Southon1682052.90%13108349.40%3118.45%
30Peter Southon1632052.56%11877847.85%2414.72%
31Kerstin Tompsett1523549.41%7244932.24%1610.53%
32Fiona Clark1501248.91%6284832.00%1711.33%
33Inu Kassam1462750.82%5824631.51%128.22%
34=Cindy Gregory139647.38%3552719.42%96.47%
34=David Scott-Jones139156.56%152410071.94%3928.06%
34=Gill Scott-Jones139156.56%152410071.94%3928.06%
37Pete Perkins138646.45%2883021.74%53.62%
38Mark Gregory136347.26%3432619.12%96.62%
39Jan Perkins133146.60%2552821.05%43.01%
40Brian Smith1272950.35%7104737.01%1411.02%
41Dorothy Wharton126446.76%2581915.08%32.38%
42Priscilla Rhodes1242544.02%1051310.48%1.81%
43Dick Wharton122146.74%2461814.75%32.46%
44=Helen Foreman1211038.70%5754.13%21.65%
44=Kathleen Hewitt1211547.31%3993125.62%54.13%
46Heather West1141750.83%6204942.98%119.65%
47Keith Foreman111138.67%5754.50%21.80%
48Keith Jackson1021951.82%5483736.27%1312.75%
49Ann Whitmont1011146.86%2582120.79%32.97%
50Clive Allum1001852.18%6924343.00%1616.00%
51Jack Feld992749.35%3753333.33%99.09%
52Kath Coward921447.82%2672223.91%66.52%
53Audrey Vaughan831550.53%4803542.17%1113.25%
54Chris Pullan731752.53%5143547.95%810.96%
55Jacky Russell-Smith711044.60%1021014.08%22.82%
56Mike Stilwell65953.16%5273350.77%1116.92%
57Vivien Cronin64538.12%1523.13%0.00%
58Jane Buttery611545.67%1201321.31%0.00%
59Carol Letts582247.04%1231118.97%11.72%
60Richard Wheen532448.83%1621630.19%11.89%
61Ita Walsh46250.88%2821941.30%510.87%
62Liz Phillips451155.77%4832862.22%1124.44%
63Tony Belton441150.02%1941636.36%12.27%
64Neil Williams43444.86%811023.26%12.33%
65=Bob Lewis39150.33%2041538.46%615.38%
65=Joan Beamish39150.33%2041538.46%615.38%
67=Maureen Pool38647.11%90718.42%12.63%
67=Penny Butcher38643.83%45410.53%12.63%
69Elizabeth Hammergren-Smith371446.80%93718.92%410.81%
70Melvin Nicholson34943.86%72617.65%12.94%
71Dickie Phillips331045.22%60515.15%13.03%
72Chris Lemon32850.44%96825.00%39.38%
73Pam Cox30452.03%1801446.67%310.00%
74Geoff Whitehead27752.70%2331451.85%622.22%
75=Barbara Jack26140.98%613.85%0.00%
75=Gordon Jack26140.98%613.85%0.00%
75=Terry Kedgley26653.89%2071557.69%415.38%
78=Audrey Grzesiak25254.02%2041352.00%520.00%
78=Gerry Johnson25138.36%00.00%0.00%
78=Graham Walker25350.04%116832.00%28.00%
78=Joan Johnson25138.36%00.00%0.00%
82Eugene Sullivan24253.00%2351562.50%416.67%
83Gwen Easto231249.26%94834.78%14.35%
84=Grace Roberts22548.57%54522.73%14.55%
84=Gwen Reeve22143.45%48418.18%0.00%
86Dorothy Green20343.95%615.00%0.00%
87=Elizabeth Johnson19551.23%99842.11%15.26%
87=Jenny Butler19148.61%63736.84%0.00%
87=Sylvia Clark19551.36%129947.37%315.79%
90=Ann Chapple18553.13%1621055.56%211.11%
90=Edna Robson18140.29%00.00%0.00%
90=Lynn Brodlie18943.64%48316.67%15.56%
90=Mike Cowley18352.34%144844.44%211.11%
90=Robbie Robson18140.29%00.00%0.00%
95=Christine Jones17350.55%90635.29%317.65%
95=Martin Trouse17750.92%72741.18%15.88%
97=Angela Wright15742.21%50213.33%16.67%
97=Dick Clark15451.23%96746.67%16.67%
97=Olivia Dawson15852.81%96640.00%320.00%
100Helen Seymour14450.61%63535.71%17.14%
101Ron Smith13246.04%33323.08%215.38%
102=John Lockyer12655.89%144975.00%325.00%
102=John Osborne12548.73%42433.33%0.00%
102=Martin Farrell12546.37%12216.67%0.00%
102=Peter Norman12452.95%84758.33%18.33%
102=Rosemary Rice12847.47%33325.00%0.00%
107=Bob Manser11152.10%54545.45%19.09%
107=Caroline Farrell11243.31%00.00%0.00%
107=David Dick111048.09%61545.45%19.09%
107=John French11648.71%66327.27%218.18%
107=Laszlo Magos11144.78%619.09%0.00%
107=Neville Grant11152.71%108763.64%218.18%
113=Doreen Robson10443.48%6110.00%0.00%
113=Pat Corrigan10442.33%6110.00%0.00%
113=Sandra Vogt10750.37%24330.00%0.00%
113=Val Busby10542.48%12110.00%0.00%
117=Hazel Farmer9254.59%87555.56%333.33%
117=Joan Cullen9651.58%63333.33%111.11%
117=Sue Wilson9538.43%12111.11%0.00%
120=Ann Madden8551.46%18112.50%0.00%
120=Leslie Scrivener8350.67%36225.00%112.50%
120=Prue Rumens8352.08%33450.00%0.00%
123=Dean Morley7553.06%54457.14%0.00%
123=Harry Figov7259.40%84685.71%342.86%
123=Jim Grant7559.46%96685.71%228.57%
123=John Cruickshank7246.34%18114.29%0.00%
123=Lucia Grant7155.07%96457.14%457.14%
123=Peggy Griffin7150.20%36342.86%0.00%
123=Peter Stevenson7548.86%18114.29%0.00%
130=Ann Cruickshank6143.91%00.00%0.00%
130=Betty Ellis6450.21%36233.33%0.00%
130=Emma James6450.30%30233.33%116.67%
130=Maria Martin6351.84%12116.67%0.00%
130=Mary Coninx6145.82%6116.67%0.00%
130=Raymond Coninx6145.82%6116.67%0.00%
130=Susan Osborne6147.32%12233.33%0.00%
130=Tony Cherrett6454.37%36233.33%116.67%
138=Alan Bailey5252.09%27360.00%0.00%
138=Alan Rainbow5248.99%6120.00%0.00%
138=Ann Cardew5140.34%00.00%0.00%
138=David Hull5154.75%54360.00%120.00%
138=Jean Virley5448.52%10120.00%0.00%
138=Margaret Chatterton5242.10%6120.00%0.00%
138=Mike Eaton5133.40%00.00%0.00%
138=Muriel Thurston5251.51%24240.00%0.00%
138=Pam Hoskins5249.20%27360.00%0.00%
138=Ron Stevens5546.75%00.00%0.00%
148=Camilla Blackburn4251.64%24125.00%125.00%
148=Catherine Phillips4245.20%6125.00%0.00%
148=David MacCallum4161.46%604100.00%250.00%
148=David Sims4451.47%21125.00%125.00%
148=Dorothy MacPhail4144.81%6125.00%0.00%
148=Marisa Reynolds4136.04%00.00%0.00%
148=Mike Scoltock4256.95%51375.00%250.00%
148=Peter Wheen4143.41%12125.00%0.00%
148=Steve Johnson4147.99%18125.00%0.00%
148=Yvonne Sharp4240.58%00.00%0.00%
158=Alan Matthews3136.77%00.00%0.00%
158=Alan Stein3247.68%00.00%0.00%
158=Arun Suri3254.87%24266.67%0.00%
158=Bill Mansell3140.21%00.00%0.00%
158=Edith Smollett3243.34%00.00%0.00%
158=Faiz Nadir3157.42%36266.67%0.00%
158=Georgia Victory3344.97%00.00%0.00%
158=Gill Slevin3347.61%00.00%0.00%
158=Jean Quigley Parsons3143.73%15133.33%0.00%
158=Jenny Boud3353.50%12133.33%0.00%
158=Ken Barnett3148.90%6133.33%0.00%
158=Mae Gayner3349.21%24133.33%0.00%
158=Marjorie Jackson3154.11%6133.33%0.00%
158=Mary Hyde3352.74%6133.33%0.00%
158=Mickey Poole3250.00%32266.67%0.00%
158=Moira Mannerings3341.60%00.00%0.00%
158=Nick Wilkinson3159.26%513100.00%266.67%
158=Richard Collins3152.47%24133.33%133.33%
158=Rosemarie Thompson3351.84%50133.33%133.33%
158=Roy Smith3152.86%18133.33%133.33%
158=Shirley Preuveneers3147.75%30133.33%133.33%
158=Stella Seaby3254.10%24266.67%133.33%
158=Tim Pratt3354.05%18133.33%133.33%
158=Tony Quilley3156.66%24266.67%133.33%
158=Yvonne Law3144.59%00.00%0.00%
183=Alick Fraser2250.95%00.00%0.00%
183=Anita Durrant2245.58%00.00%0.00%
183=Brigitte Montali2250.43%6150.00%0.00%
183=Charles Smith2254.76%182100.00%0.00%
183=David Elvin2148.01%00.00%0.00%
183=David Phillips2146.53%00.00%0.00%
183=Edward Tilbrook2129.93%00.00%0.00%
183=Elizabeth Stewart2125.80%00.00%0.00%
183=Frances Wallace2250.63%6150.00%0.00%
183=Gerard Thompson2258.73%18150.00%150.00%
183=Jayne Phillips2146.53%00.00%0.00%
183=Jean Brown2134.85%00.00%0.00%
183=Jean Law2255.49%18150.00%150.00%
183=Jenny George2263.20%302100.00%150.00%
183=Joan Hanson2157.19%242100.00%150.00%
183=John Woollat2139.90%00.00%0.00%
183=Kirsti Locke2135.69%00.00%0.00%
183=Laura Price2142.64%00.00%0.00%
183=Loraine Murphy2154.86%182100.00%0.00%
183=Lucinda Lewis2244.22%00.00%0.00%
183=Margaret Laker2246.77%00.00%0.00%
183=Martin Locke2135.69%00.00%0.00%
183=Michael Arrieti2154.28%00.00%0.00%
183=Moira Slevin2160.13%362100.00%150.00%
183=Myrna Conteatis2150.54%6150.00%0.00%
183=Neil Sayani2147.97%00.00%0.00%
183=Pam Harrison2125.80%00.00%0.00%
183=Pat Hunter2250.52%00.00%0.00%
183=Peggy Moir2142.67%00.00%0.00%
183=Peter Rand2139.90%00.00%0.00%
183=Richard Bass2250.03%00.00%0.00%
183=Robin Griffiths2151.88%00.00%0.00%
183=Roger Dyer2147.62%20150.00%0.00%
183=Ron Cronin2147.97%00.00%0.00%
183=Tim Cook2251.79%00.00%0.00%
183=Tony Ball2237.68%00.00%0.00%
183=Ursula Brien2241.32%00.00%0.00%
183=Wendy Jordan2145.24%00.00%0.00%
221=A Hall1145.83%00.00%0.00%
221=Adrian Filkins1158.75%61100.00%0.00%
221=Aisha Akram1146.88%00.00%0.00%
221=Alan Prizant1158.41%401100.00%0.00%
221=Allan Pratt1150.00%00.00%0.00%
221=Amanda Whiteley1154.29%61100.00%0.00%
221=Angela Duke1158.75%61100.00%0.00%
221=Ann Jackson1138.79%00.00%0.00%
221=Ann Rennie1136.11%00.00%0.00%
221=Annette Syrett1154.29%61100.00%0.00%
221=Barbara Brunty1148.41%00.00%0.00%
221=Bengt Adilz1143.75%00.00%0.00%
221=Bob Guille1153.18%00.00%0.00%
221=Bob McMahon1151.98%101100.00%0.00%
221=Bob Price1149.77%00.00%0.00%
221=Bomi Kavarana1152.08%00.00%0.00%
221=Brian Fender1152.38%00.00%0.00%
221=Brian Foreman1148.18%00.00%0.00%
221=Brian Quilley1156.82%61100.00%0.00%
221=Charles Chisnall1160.42%121100.00%1100.00%
221=Christine Morgan1150.00%00.00%0.00%
221=Cynthia Stevens1141.15%00.00%0.00%
221=Dave Cowell1145.24%00.00%0.00%
221=David Craft1136.46%00.00%0.00%
221=Debbie Harris1158.75%61100.00%0.00%
221=Dick Strattan1158.33%181100.00%0.00%
221=Eva Fisher1141.15%00.00%0.00%
221=Geoff Woodcock1158.33%121100.00%0.00%
221=George Gillispie1150.83%00.00%0.00%
221=George Newman1149.40%00.00%0.00%
221=Hazel Keith1146.88%00.00%0.00%
221=Ian Swanson1160.42%121100.00%1100.00%
221=Jane Seager1147.92%00.00%0.00%
221=Janet Dick1141.14%00.00%0.00%
221=Jas Suri1141.67%00.00%0.00%
221=Jean Moss1152.50%61100.00%0.00%
221=Jim Stone1155.21%181100.00%0.00%
221=Joan Powell1151.36%00.00%0.00%
221=John Hyde1150.00%00.00%0.00%
221=Julian Hemsted1140.63%00.00%0.00%
221=K Walsh1138.54%00.00%0.00%
221=Kareyn Pratt1147.02%00.00%0.00%
221=Katherine Kreuter1145.24%00.00%0.00%
221=Kris Czarnecki1145.23%00.00%0.00%
221=Krystyna Czarnecka1145.23%00.00%0.00%
221=Lin Retzlaff1146.35%00.00%0.00%
221=Lindsay Springate1135.12%00.00%0.00%
221=Liz Balnave1147.03%00.00%0.00%
221=M Bratton1148.96%00.00%0.00%
221=Malcolm Dennett1140.10%00.00%0.00%
221=Malcolm Pryor1155.21%241100.00%0.00%
221=Malcolm Pym1145.24%00.00%0.00%
221=Margaret Lowe1144.79%00.00%0.00%
221=Margaret Trepant1140.63%00.00%0.00%
221=Marjorie Hill1140.00%00.00%0.00%
221=Mary Clark1130.21%00.00%0.00%
221=Meg Linwood1145.83%00.00%0.00%
221=Michael Jackson1138.79%00.00%0.00%
221=Mike Buttery1140.42%00.00%0.00%
221=Mike Cashman1148.96%00.00%0.00%
221=Mike Foss1137.73%00.00%0.00%
221=Mike Lunn1160.42%121100.00%0.00%
221=Mollie Clifford-King1136.11%00.00%0.00%
221=Natasha Regan1154.53%121100.00%0.00%
221=Nigel Matthew1163.33%181100.00%0.00%
221=Norman Jackson1145.31%00.00%0.00%
221=Oscar Selby1154.53%121100.00%0.00%
221=Pam Mawdsley1138.33%00.00%0.00%
221=Pam Stewart1149.17%00.00%0.00%
221=Pat Barnett1140.83%00.00%0.00%
221=Pauline Dennett1140.10%00.00%0.00%
221=Penny George1146.88%00.00%0.00%
221=Peter Harding1142.95%00.00%0.00%
221=Peter Lee1150.00%00.00%0.00%
221=Phil Harris1158.75%61100.00%0.00%
221=Phil Thompson1135.12%00.00%0.00%
221=Pierre Marlet1143.45%00.00%0.00%
221=Pippa Catewell1146.53%00.00%0.00%
221=Richard Fedrick1148.44%00.00%0.00%
221=Rob Retzlaff1146.35%00.00%0.00%
221=Rob Zijlstra1148.44%00.00%0.00%
221=Robert Griffiths1152.42%00.00%0.00%
221=Roger Hitt1159.09%501100.00%1100.00%
221=Roger James1158.33%181100.00%0.00%
221=Roger Morton1158.41%401100.00%0.00%
221=Rolf Alexander1155.21%241100.00%0.00%
221=S White1142.92%00.00%0.00%
221=Sam Atfield1154.76%121100.00%0.00%
221=Sheila Price1149.77%00.00%0.00%
221=Shirley Feinmesser1142.38%00.00%0.00%
221=Shirley Gladman1143.06%00.00%0.00%
221=Simon Tyrell1152.46%00.00%0.00%
221=Steve Moss1152.50%61100.00%0.00%
221=Stuart Fordyce1145.83%00.00%0.00%
221=Sue Jackson1154.17%00.00%0.00%
221=Sue Jones1137.50%00.00%0.00%
221=Susan Roberts1140.97%00.00%0.00%
221=Tara 1143.42%00.00%0.00%
221=Terry Crosbie1155.21%181100.00%0.00%
221=Tony Aspin1144.79%00.00%0.00%
221=Tony Scouller1163.54%181100.00%0.00%
221=Tricia Yeldham1158.75%211100.00%1100.00%
221=Valerie Lacey1139.58%00.00%0.00%
221=Venetia Foreman1148.18%00.00%0.00%
221=Vivienne Finch1158.33%121100.00%0.00%
221=Wendy Lancaster1150.59%00.00%0.00%

Copyright Mayfield Duplicate Bridge Club 2016