Dorothy Williamson Cup


Awarded to winners of a Teams Tournament which has been a League, Swiss Teams, a Two-Stage Teams, a Pivot Teams and is currently a Handicap Teams.



2019/2020Alan Bailey, Tony Turmage, Adrian Patrick and Robin Griffiths
2018/2019Bernard Pike, Roger Morton, Julian Hemsted and Neil Gayner
2017/2018Bernard Pike, Roger Morton, Julian Hemsted and Neil Gayner
2016/2017Alan Bailey, Tony Turmage, Adrian Patrick and David Dick
2015/2016Neil Gayner, Alan Bailey, Tim Cook and Tony Scouller
2014/2015Fiona Clark, Peter Cogliatti, David Phillips and Derek Ash
2013/2014Joan Cullen, Pam Jardine, Ulla Adilz and Kerstin Tompsett
2012/2013John Timberlake, Sylvia Timberlake, Rosemary Rice and Roger Sugden
2011/2012Keith Jackson, Andrew Barnett, Peter Cogliatti and Philip Tilbrook
2010/2011Maria Martin, Helen Seymour, Julian Hemsted and Dean Morley
2009/2010Tim Cook, Arun Suri, Bernard Pike and Tony Scouller
2008/2009Fiona Clark, Andrew Barnett, Peter Cogliatti and Philip Tilbrook
2007/2008Helen Seymour, Rosemary Rice, Chris Pullan and Terry Kedgley
2006/2007Chris Pullan, Terry Kedgley, Julian Hemsted and John Lockyer
2005/2006Liz Phillips, Peter Lee, Sean O'Neill and Bernard Pike
2004/2005Mike Stilwell, Phillip Brooks, Norman Grant and Ann Madden
2003/2004 Chris Pullan, Mike Cowley, John Lockyer and Terry Kedgley
2002/2003John Davies, Jill Leslie, Tim Cook, Roy Smith, Malcolm Channing and Ron Maclaren
2001/2002Liz Phillips, Sean O'Neill, Roger Morton, Bernard Pike and Arun Suri
2000/2001Jill Leslie, Peggy Moir, Angela Samuelson and Rene Price
1999/2000Liz Phillips, Angela Forsyth, Bernard Pike and Rolf Alexander
1998/1999John & Sylvia Timberlake, Gill & David Scott-Jones, Tim Cook and Roger Morton
1997/1998John & Sylvia Timberlake, Gill & David Scott-Jones, Tim Cook, Roger Morton, Jack Lavis, Peter Lee and Sean O'Neill
1996/1997John & Sylvia Timberlake, Gill & David Scott-Jones, Graham & Antonina Bobby
1995/1996John & Sylvia Timberlake, Gill & David Scott-Jones, Graham & Antonina Bobby
1994/1995Bernard Pike, A Janisz, Roy Smith, Mike Cashman, John Davies and Liz Phillips
1993/1994Bernard Pike, A Janisz, Roy Smith, Mike Cashman and John Davies
1992/1993Bernard Pike, A Janisz, Roy Smith, Mike Cashman and John Davies
1991/1992Bernard Pike, A Janisz, Roy Smith, Mike Cashman and John Davies
1990/1991Geoff Cronin, J Dapre, Arun Suri, Tony Lunn and Sean O'Neill
1989/1990Peggy Moir, Evelyn Pritchard, Ginny Curtis, Marilia Davies, Mr and Mrs M Cahm
1988/1989Bernard Pike, A Janisz, A Palit, Roy Smith, Mike Cashman and John Davies
1987/1988Dickie and Liz Phillips, Peggy Moir, Evelyn Pritchard, Marilia Davies and Ginny Curtis
1986/1987Liz Phillips, Dickie Phillips, Peggy Moir, Evelyn Pritchard, Marilia Davies and E Caplan
1985/1986Liz Phillips, Dickie Phillips, Peggy Moir, Evelyn Pritchard, Marilia Davies and E Caplan
1984/1985Geoff Whithead and team


Copyright Mayfield Duplicate Bridge Club 2000-2005